Top Stories

Upcoming Events
Feb 26Sunday
4:00 PM
vs. Southern Crescent Technical College
@ Oxford Emory GCAA DIII Final
Mar 01Wednesday
4:00 PM
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Mar 01Wednesday
6:00 PM
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Mar 04Saturday
TBA
vs. Region 20 Champion
@ Oxford College NJCAA District G Basketball Championship
Mar 04Saturday
1:15 PM
Central Alabama Community College
Mar 04Saturday
2:00 PM
Andrew College
Mar 04Saturday
3:45 PM
Central Alabama Community College
Mar 04Saturday
4:00 PM
Andrew College
Mar 05Sunday
12:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Mar 05Sunday
2:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Mar 06Monday
4:00 PM
at LaGrange College (JV)
Mar 06Monday
6:30 PM
at LaGrange College (JV)
Mar 10Friday
2:00 PM
at East Georgia State College
Mar 10Friday
4:00 PM
at East Georgia State College
Mar 11Saturday
1:00 PM
Southern Union State Community College
Mar 11Saturday
1:00 PM
at South Georgia State College
Mar 11Saturday
3:45 PM
Southern Union State Community College
Mar 11Saturday
3:00 PM
at South Georgia State College
Mar 12Sunday
2:00 PM
LAGrange College
Mar 12Sunday
4:00 PM
LAGrange College
Mar 14Tuesday
1:15 PM
Gordon State College
Mar 17Friday
2:00 PM
at Gordon State College
Mar 18Saturday
1:00 PM
at Gordon State College
Mar 18Saturday
3:30 PM
at Gordon State College
Mar 18Saturday
5:00 PM
at Georgia Highlands College
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Results
Feb 06Monday
Final
Southern Union State Community College W, 61-50
Feb 07Tuesday
Postponed
at Oxford College of Emory University
Feb 08Wednesday
Cancelled
Southern Union State Community College
Feb 08Wednesday
Cancelled
Southern Union State Community College
Feb 08Wednesday
Final
Andrew College L, 84-70
Feb 10Friday
Final
at Chattanooga State Community College L, 6-5
Feb 10Friday
Final
at Chattanooga State Community College W, 11-10
Feb 10Friday
Final - OT
at Southern Crescent Technical College W, 78-75
Feb 11Saturday
Final
Chattanooga State Community College L, 2-0
Feb 11Saturday
Final
Chattanooga State Community College W, 10-6
Feb 13Monday
Final
Chattahoochee Valley Community College L, 17-2
Feb 13Monday
Final
at Huntingdon College JV W, 61-42
Feb 13Monday
Final
Marion Military Institute L, 76-45
Feb 17Friday
Final
at Central Alabama Community College L, 7-1
Feb 17Friday
Final
at Central Alabama Community College W, 4-2
Feb 18Saturday
Final
at Oxford College of Emory University L, 99-85
Sophomore Day
Feb 19Sunday
Final
at Gordon State College L, 3-2
Barnesville, GA
Feb 19Sunday
Final - 8 innings
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College L, 11-1
Feb 19Sunday
Final - 5 innings
at Gordon State College L, 8-0
Barnesville, GA
Feb 20Monday
Final
LaGrange College (JV) W, 11-8
Feb 21Tuesday
Final
Georgia Military College L, 7-0
Feb 24Friday
Final - 7 innings
Wallace Community College-Dothan L, 6-1
Feb 24Friday
Final
St. Louis Community College W, 6-5
Feb 25Saturday
Final
St. Louis Community College W, 4-2
Feb 25Saturday
Final - 7 innings
Wallace Community College-Dothan L, 11-3
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Facebook

Knight Spotlight

Victoria Kennedy, Women's Basketball
Victoria Kennedy Women's BasketballVictoria Kennedy is featured as the Knight Spotlight for this month